Our Menu
Smoke, flavor and something for everyone. Effective October 5, 2026.
Starters
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
$13balsamic glaze, parmesan, chipotle ranch
Crispy Calamari
$16served with tartar sauce and cocktail sauce
Southwest Egg Rolls
$14sweet chili sauce, chipotle ranch
Rattlesnake Bites
$14cream cheese filled jalapeno poppers, ranch
Rancho Fries
$10cheese sauce, thousand island dressing, bacon, grilled onions, green onions
Bavarian Pretzel Sticks
$12cheese sauce and deli mustard
Fried Green Beans
$14slightly spicy coating, side of ranch
Backyard Wings
$15Buffalo, BBQ, dry rub, hickory honey mustard, or hot honey - ranch or blue cheese
Tri Tip Nachos
$16cheese sauce, corn salsa, tomato, guacamole, sour cream, cheddar, chipotle ranch, jalapeno
Chicken Ranch Flatbread
$14white sauce, mozzarella, chicken, bacon, red onion, ranch
Chicken Curry Flatbread
$14sweet and spicy curry sauce, mozzarella, chicken, red onion, chipotle ranch
Cheesy Flatbread
$10white sauce, mozzarella, side of ranch and marinara
Cali Chicken Flatbread
$14white sauce, mozzarella, chicken, corn salsa, bacon, chipotle ranch, green onions
Loaded Tots
$10chili cheese, buffalo blue, or sweet chili bacon ranch
Half-price wings all day Sunday - dine in only.
Burgers / Dogs
Backyard
$15garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickles, American cheese
Red Hot and Blue
$16garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, blue cheese, bacon, buffalo sauce
BBQ Bacon
$16garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, cheddar cheese, bacon, BBQ sauce
Steak House
$16garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, blue cheese, bacon, crispy onions, A1 sauce
Mushroom Swiss
$15garlic aioli, sauteed mushrooms, Swiss cheese, balsamic glaze
South of the Border
$16garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, onion, pepperjack cheese, guacamole, chipotle ranch, jalapeno
New York Dog
$13sauerkraut, deli mustard
Dallas Dog
$14chili, cheddar cheese, red onion
Memphis Dog
$14cheese sauce, crispy onions, bacon, BBQ sauce, green onion
Chicago Dog
$13tomato, onion, pickle, relish, mustard, sport peppers, celery salt
Sandwiches
The Ultimate Dip
$18garlic aioli, roast beef, grilled onions, double Swiss cheese, au jus, hoagie roll
Hefty Reuben
$18corned beef, sauerkraut, double Swiss cheese, thousand island, rye bread
Piled High B.L.T.
$17garlic aioli, bacon, lettuce, tomato, Texas toast - add guacamole $1
Patty Melt
$16thousand island, double Swiss cheese, grilled onions, rye bread
Tri Tip Take Down
$18garlic aioli, lettuce, tomato, red onion, chimichurri drizzle, deli roll
Pulled Pork Sando
$15coleslaw, pulled pork, hickory BBQ sauce, jalapenos, brioche bun
Chicken Bacon Ranch
$16lettuce, tomato, onion, grilled chicken, pepperjack, bacon, ranch, brioche bun
The Nashville
$17coleslaw, pickles, crispy chicken, hot honey, brioche bun
The Baton Rouge
$17lettuce, tomato, onion, crispy chicken, hickory honey mustard sauce, brioche bun
Hook, Line and Sinker
$16lettuce, tomato, beer battered cod, side of tartar sauce, hoagie roll
All burgers, dogs and sandwiches served with choice of one regular side item
BBQ Plates
Chicken Tenders
$18three crispy chicken tenders, choice of 2 regular sides, dinner roll
Smoked Chicken
$18half pound of smoked chicken breast, choice of 2 regular sides, dinner roll
Pulled Pork
$18half pound of smoked pulled pork, choice of 2 regular sides, dinner roll
Tri Tip
$24half pound of house smoked tri tip, choice of 2 regular sides, dinner roll
Ribs
$26half rack smoked St. Louis ribs, choice of 2 regular sides, dinner roll
BBQ Duo
$22quarter pound each of tri tip and pulled pork, choice of 2 regular sides, dinner roll
Pub Fish and Chips
$18beer battered cod, French fries, coleslaw, tartar sauce
Cheesy Mac Attack
$16entree size house made mac and cheese, choice of smoked meat, cheddar, BBQ sauce, green onion
a la carte meats:
chicken or pork 4oz $4 8oz $8
tri tip 4oz $7 8oz $14
half rack ribs $16
Entrée Salads
Chicken Caesar
$14croutons, parmesan cheese, Caesar dressing, grilled chicken
Giant Wedge
$14tomato, red onion, blue cheese, bacon, blue cheese dressing
Fiesta Taco Salad
$15corn salsa, tomato, cheddar cheese, sour cream, guacamole, green onion, cilantro lime dressing, tortilla strips, chipotle ranch drizzle, green onion
Asian Chicken Salad
$15coleslaw, corn salsa, parmesan cheese, mandarin oranges, tortilla strips, green onion, Asian dressing
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$15blue cheese, cheddar cheese, tomato, crispy chicken, red onion, green onion, Buffalo sauce, ranch dressing
Tri Tip Salad
$16corn salsa, blue cheese, cheddar cheese, tomato, chimichurri sauce, crispy onions, cilantro lime dressing, green onion
Wrangler Salad
$14pulled pork, corn salsa, cheddar cheese tomato, jalapeno, crispy onions, green onion, ranch dressing, BBQ sauce drizzle
Soup and Salad
$10cup of soup, side dinner or Caesar salad, dinner roll - make it a side wedge for +$1
On the Lighter Side
Chicken Sliders (2)
$13crispy tenders, pickles, ranch, one side
Mini Burgers (2)
$13American cheese, pickles, onions, one side
Tri Tip Sliders (2)
$14garlic aioli, pickles, onions, one side
Pork Sliders (2)
$12coleslaw, BBQ sauce, one side
Fish Tacos (2)
$14battered fish, coleslaw, sweet chili sauce, side of chips
Pork Tacos (2)
$13coleslaw, BBQ sauce, cheddar cheese side of chips
Tri Tip Tacos (2)
$15corn salsa, chimichurri sauce, cheddar cheese side of chips
Chicken Tacos (2)
$14corn salsa, chipotle ranch, cheddar cheese side of chips
Mini Tri Tip Plate
$15¼ pound tri tip, one side, dinner roll
Mini Pork Plate
$13¼ pound pulled pork, one side, dinner roll
Mini Tender Plate
$14(2) tenders, one regular side, roll
Mini Fish and Chips
$13(2) beer battered fish, one side, tartar sauce
Mini Rib Plate
$15¼ rack of ribs, one side, dinner roll
Loaded Baked Potato
$12butter, sour cream, cheese, green onion choice of tri tip, pork, chicken or chili
Sides
Regular Sides $5
FRENCH FRIES * TATER TOTS * COLESLAW *
POTATO SALAD * DINNER SALAD
BBQ BEANS * MAC & CHEESE * SOUP OF THE DAY
Upgraded Sides + $1
ONION RINGS * FRIED OKRA
SIDE WEDGE * SMOKEHOUSE CHILI * BAKED POTATO
Kid's Meals & Sweets
Kid's Meals $8
includes one regular side and kid's drink
KID'S CHICKEN TENDERS - two tenders
KID'S CHEESEBURGER - one mini cheeseburger
KID'S CORN DOG - one giant corn dog
KID'S GRILLED CHEESE - American and cheddar
Sweets $6
ASK YOUR SERVER ABOUT OUR
CURRENT DESSERT SELECTIONS
Kids eat free every Tuesday from 4 PM-8 PM: one free kids meal with each additional $15 purchase.
Drinks
Drinks $3.5
COKE, DIET COKE, COKE ZERO
SPRITE, ROOT BEER,
LEMONADE, ICED TEA
HOT TEA, COFFEE
*FREE REFILLS
Craft Cocktails
Fall of the Porch Peach Tea
$12vodka, gin, rum, tequila, sweet and sour, peach schnapps
Grand Rita
$12Casamigos tequila, GrandMarnier, lime juice, sweet and sour
Italian Sunset
$12Amaretto Disaronno, limoncello, orange juice, grenadine, splash of soda
Around the Corner
$12Corner Creek bourbon, limoncello, spiced apple liqueur, triple sec
Spiced Pear Martini
$12pear vodka, limoncello, spiced apple liqueur
Mules $10
Murieta
Vodka, lime juice, ginger beer
Mexi
Tequila, lime juice, ginger beer
Kentucky
Bourbon, lime juice, ginger beer
Maui
Vodka, pineapple juice, ginger beer
Kickin'
Vodka, lime juice, red bull
Apple Mule
Vodka, spiced apple liqueur, ginger beer
Beer & Wine
Wines
6OZ $9 9OZ $11
BOTTLE $30
PINOT NOIR
ZINFANDEL
CABERNET
CHARDONNAY
PINOT GRIGIO
SAUVIGNON BLANC
CHAMPAGNE
$7 GLASS
$20 BOTTLE
Bottles
BUD, BUD LIGHT, COORS,
COORS LIGHT, ULTRA,
BLUE MOON, ROLLING ROCK,
GUINNESS, SHINER BOCK,
MODELO ESPECIAL,
MODELO NEGRA, CORONA,
ANGRY ORCHARD ORIGINAL,
TRULY, HIGH NOON,
SUN CRUISER, LONG DRINK
COORS EDGE NA,
GUINNESS NA,
CORONA NA,
Drafts
6 ROTATING TAPS - ASK
YOUR SERVER WHAT'S
ON TAP TODAY
Spirits
Vodka
TITO'S, GREY GOOSE, KETEL ONE, CIROC LIMON, ABSOLUT PEAR
Gin
BOMBAY SAPPHIRE, TANQUERAY, HENDRICK'S
Rum
BACARDI, KRAKEN, MALIBU
Tequila
CASAMIGOS BLANCO, 1800 CRISTALINO, CORZO BLANCO
CASAMIGOS REP, DANO'S REP, CORZO REP
Whiskey
JAMESON, FIREBALL, SKREWBALL, CROWN, WOODFORD, KNOB CREEK, JACK DANIEL'S, BUFFALO TRACE, SEAGRAM'S 7, TINCUP, BULLEIT, MAKER'S MARK, CORNER CREEK, WHISTLEPIG 6 YR RYE, WOODFORD RYE, TINCUP RYE
Scotch
DEWAR'S, JOHNNIE WALKER BLACK, MACALLAN
Cordials
AMARETTO, BRANDY, RUMPLE MINZE, JAGERMEISTER, FERNET, BAILEYS, KAHLUA
